?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 February 2011 @ 07:38 pm
[FanFic] Fear of Losing You  
Title: Fear of Losing You
Type: Drabble
Author: Me ^~^
Fandom: Hey!Say!JUMP
Pairing(s): YamaChii (Yamada Ryosuke & Chinen Yuri)

Genre(s): romance, slight angst

Rating: G
Disclaimer: I don't own them ...but they own my heart :P
Summary: Yamada suddenly tells Chinen straightforwardly that he hates him and Chinen is confused, not knowing the reason why.
Notes:
started writing this a loooooong time ago. Well, like a few weeks ago, but only got to finish it now~ gomen! Hope you guys like this~ :)
Word Count:  932
Warnings: none

 
Fear of Losing You
 

“Urgh. Chinen, I hate you.” 

Chinen jumped at this and turned around to face Yamada, “What?? Why?! What did I do??” 

“Shut up. Stop acting innocent.” 

“Yama-chan…!! I’m not! Tell me what I did!” 

Yamada looked away, making the most angered face in a long time, “You’re so cute.” 

“…What?” Chinen’s one eyebrow lifted, “I don’t get where this is going…” 

“You’re cuter than before. You’re getting cuter and cuter and hotter and hotte-“ 

“Wait, wait, wait, Yama-chan, stop it!!” Chinen’s face was red and he couldn’t help but feel embarassed somehow by Yamada’s words. “So, if you think that… Why do you hate me?” 

Yamada eyes found Chinen’s and he stared at the two dark-brown, innocent pupils, “I hate you ‘cause you’re getting cuter!! Stop it, Chinen!! Don’t you know that so many girls start liking, if not actually loving you, everytime they see your current self?? It’s bad enough with the number of fangirls you have for them to be my rivals, and now, like each passing day, there are like hundreds more added?? You’re so cute, dare I say it, maybe even guys like you!! It’s making me go crazy, Chinen! Stop becoming even more irresistable!!” Yamada’s rage resounded in the room, and he huffed for air. 

Chinen’s lips couldn’t help but form a half smile, half smirk at this, “Yama-chan… Are you stupid?” 

“What?” 

Are you stupid?” Chinen asked again. Emphasizing on all three words. 

“No… Why?” Yamada tilted his head. Now he was the one who didn’t know where anything was going. 

“Okay. Then lemme ask you: who’s the person I confessed my love to, an exact year ago today?” 

“Uhm… me?” Yamada half asked, his mind actually denying the fact ‘cause of his Chinen-fangirls dilema. 

“Why are you asking? Tell me what your answer is!” 

“Okay, okay. Me.” 

“Right. And who’s the person I snuck my weekly family dinner out for for our celebration of our first anniversary?” 

“Me…” 

“Right. And now, who’s the person I’m suppose to be having fun with, celebrating our first anniversary, instead of talking about his, in my opinion, pointless, jealousy and making a big deal out of a situation that bothers him too much?” 

“Me…” 

“Right. And lastly, who do I love?” Chinen slowly scooched over to the end of the sofa where Yamada was sat looking away. He faced the older one, making the latter look at him, and Chinen smiled sweetly. 

“Me…” Yamada blushed. 

“Hmm~ four out of four!!” Chinen jumped to Yamada and pulled him into a cuddle. “Stop being so jealous, Yama-chan. You know that I love you so much.” 

“But…” Yamada closed his eyes, his brows furrowed a little. He hugged Chinen closer, tightening his embrace on his little giant, “I just… I’m just scared… You’re the person anyone wishes to be with… You’re the only person I  wish to always be with… I don’t want to lose you, Chinen… I love you…” 

Yamada was nearly crying. He couldn’t help it. It’s true that Chinen’s looks were improving, and even the boy himself knew this. Yamada always had confidence in himself, believing that he is the right guy for Chinen and that he is able to make him happy, but now… He was just afraid that maybe someone better will suddenly turn up, and take Chinen away from him… 

Before Yamada completely broke down, Chinen slightly pulled away from their hug so that he could gaze the older one in the eyes, “Yama-chan… I love you too. Don’t think like this, please. I love my fans and I’m really thankful that they love and support me but, there will always be only one person who I will give my whole heart to, give my everything to. And yes, that’s you, Yama-chan.” Chinen smiled reassuringly at Yamada, his right palm gently cupped on his lover’s cheek. “I do try my best for my fans, but… Really, I’ll only be satisfied when I’ve pleased you.” Chinen’s face was tinted pink. Having confessed this for the first time to Yamada, it made him feel quite shy, but he felt happy that he has finally expressed these feelings to him. 

Chinen’s eyes slowly trailed downwards on Yamada’s face, his gaze ending at his lover’s plump, redish lips. He inched himself closer until his lips gently met Yamada’s, “I love you, Yama-chan and nothing or no one can ever change this. Believe me. Don’t be sad anymore, okay?” 

Yamada saw these deep emotions in Chinen’s eyes, along with worrisome but also reassurance. “Chinen…” He pulled the little figure of his lover closer to him and he nuzzeld his face on Chinen’s neck, tickling the boy a bit and making him giggle. Yamada smiled, “Thank you… I’m sorry for being jealous…” 

The younger one just stuck his tongue out and spoke in a joking manner, “Hmm~ I guess you can’t help it. ‘Cause you’re right, I have so many fans that even you, the Great Yamada Ryosuke, can get jealous over it.” 

Yamada frowned and his lips formed a slight pout, “Mou, Chii~” Chinen just laughed at this. 

“Happy Anniversary, Yama-chan.” 

Yamada held Chinen in a warm embrace again, loving the way his arms wrapped around the younger one showed how he proctected his lover, how Chinen will always only be his. He let his eyelids fall to a close as he inhaled Chinen’s calming scent, “Happy Anniversary, Yuri. I love you.” 

Chinen smiled, face flushing a shade of red. He put his one palm on Yamada’s soft hair and kissed the side of it gently, “I love you too, Ryosuke.”


Drabble End

~*~
hope you guys liked this! :) ♥
 

 
 
 
swimmer_chen on February 20th, 2011 07:40 pm (UTC)
ruizu!!! we never talk anymore!! you should get on messenger sometime!!
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on February 20th, 2011 10:04 pm (UTC)
Mayo-neechaaaaaaaaaaan!! OMGSH! YESSS!!! I MISS YOU SO MUCH!!!! >( <333333333 i'm glad you showed up then! hahahaha ♥ <33333333 *panda glompz tight* =^O^= <3333 i will ne~ i'll actually be on later :P hope you'll be on too! :D <333333 ♥

^-^
<3
(no subject) - swimmer_chen on February 21st, 2011 12:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ruizu_143 on February 21st, 2011 01:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
OkajimaLovekusumi_koharu on February 20th, 2011 08:13 pm (UTC)
Aww so cute >3
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on February 20th, 2011 10:04 pm (UTC)
hehe~ :3 thank you for reading~ :3 <33333 ♥ *cuddles* =^O^=

^-^
<3
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ruizu_143 on February 20th, 2011 10:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nikasantosnikasantos on February 20th, 2011 08:23 pm (UTC)
ohhhhhh yamachii is surely a cute pair ne~ I can imagine this scene!!! is sooo cutee and romantic!!!
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on February 20th, 2011 10:07 pm (UTC)
hehehee!! yush~ they areee :PP ♥
hahaaa un!! i'm glad you think so~ *hugs* =^O^= <3333

thank you for reading and commenting~!! :DDDDD

^-^
<3
(no subject) - nikasantos on February 20th, 2011 10:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ruizu_143 on February 20th, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rin_chiirin_chii on February 20th, 2011 11:22 pm (UTC)
OHMIGOSH!
Soooooooooo sweet!!! ~~~ >w< <333333 :)))
Yama-chan's so cute when he's jeaolous na ~~~XD<3
And Chii is such a tease XD

Anyway, OTSUKARE!<3
/HUGGSS
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on February 21st, 2011 01:23 am (UTC)
hehee~~ IYEEEEEY!! i'm very happy that you think this is sweeet~ <33333 :D ♥
hahhaa yus~ :PPP
hahaa!! for Yamada! XDDD

hai, arigatou~ <33333333 and i miss you so much Rin-chaaan!! >-< DAICHUKI! ♥

*panda tackle glomp cuddles back*! :D =^O^= ♥

^-^
<3
(no subject) - rin_chii on February 21st, 2011 08:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ruizu_143 on February 22nd, 2011 10:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
chii_mao_13chii_mao_13 on February 21st, 2011 03:08 am (UTC)
Chinen's attacks made Yamada blushed!!!!! Fufufufufufufu
XDDDDDD
That's cute!!!!!!!!! <3333
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on February 22nd, 2011 10:40 pm (UTC)
hahaha yusss~ :PPPP ♥ :"3
iyeeeey~ i'm happy you think it's cuteee!! :D *huggles* =^O^= ♥

thank you for reading and commenting~!! :DDD

^-^
<3
(no subject) - chii_mao_13 on February 23rd, 2011 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lira-chansecretwish109 on February 21st, 2011 03:29 am (UTC)
awww. this is so cute!
yamachan looks even cuter when he was jealous!
>.<
i love thisss!
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on February 22nd, 2011 10:41 pm (UTC)
iyeeey!! :D i'm happy you found this cutee!! :D *cuddles* =^O^= ♥
hahaa :PP i think so too!! heheee!! and Chinen just teases him further :P

ahh, thank you!! i'm glad you do! :DDDD ♥

^-^
<3
Just call me  fiz-chan <3fiz_autumn on February 21st, 2011 08:20 am (UTC)
Yamachii moment is so sweeeeeeeeeet!!!
Love ur fic <3
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on February 22nd, 2011 10:43 pm (UTC)
heheeee!! yus, YamaChii so cuteee!! :P ♥
aww, thank you so much!! :D *hugs tight* i'm really happy you do!! :D ♥

^-^
<3
(no subject) - fiz_autumn on February 23rd, 2011 03:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
lovelycanaleslovelycanales on February 21st, 2011 09:52 am (UTC)
this is soooo SWEET! ♥
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on February 22nd, 2011 10:44 pm (UTC)
hehe!! :3 i'm glad you found it sweeeet! :D ♥ *hugs*~ =^O^= <333

^-^
<3
(no subject) - lovelycanales on February 23rd, 2011 11:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
mly_yamadamly_yamada on February 21st, 2011 02:29 pm (UTC)
jealous yamada is also cute... ^^

my naughty mind is activated again by this phrase : "I’ll only be satisfied when I’ve pleased you"
OMG.... *wondering in my naughty mind* *blush*
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on February 22nd, 2011 10:45 pm (UTC)
haha yusss~ he's only jealous for Chinen ne~ :PP ♥

LOOOOOOL! HAHAHAHAAA!!! you're thinking smut now aren't you? :PP i didn't realize that line would have that affect! hahahaaa!!! hmm.... i should go write my 2nd smut soon then... :PPP
HAHAAA!! *blushes with you* :PPPP

^-^
<3
(no subject) - tayarisa on February 22nd, 2011 10:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ruizu_143 on February 22nd, 2011 11:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mly_yamada on February 23rd, 2011 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ruizu_143 on May 16th, 2011 07:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lilly0: Yuyalilly0 on February 21st, 2011 02:36 pm (UTC)
Seriously cute!
I love Chinen here!!!
Thanks for sharing! <3
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on February 22nd, 2011 10:47 pm (UTC)
iyeey~ thank youuuu!! :D
hahahaa!! yus, Chinen's so cute and sweet~ :P hehe! ♥
you're more than welcome!! :D *hugs* =^O^=
thank you for reading and commenting!! :DD ♥

^-^
<3
andreecynthia on February 21st, 2011 05:12 pm (UTC)
awwwww poor Yama-chan!

but Chinen is getting cuter/hotter/askljdalksj everyday!

and I love Chinen <333

i totally love the trivia questions that Chinen asked Yama-chan sooo cute <3

“Yama-chan… I love you too. Don’t think like this, please. I love my fans and I’m really thankful that they love and support me but, there will always be only one person who I will give my whole heart to, give my everything to. And yes, that’s you, Yama-chan.”

*doki doki doki doki doki doki (going to have a weird heart spasm...) doki doki doki*


Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on February 22nd, 2011 10:50 pm (UTC)
hahaha yeeeessss!!! to tell you the truth i kinda wrote Yamada here with him having MY thoughts. XDD so yesss i totally agree when you say that Chinen's getting cuter hotter and aoughd oauhdl everyday! hahahaa!! :P ♥

ahh i love how you noticed more of the things i wanted to be noticed! hehee ♥ <333333 yus~ that's just Chinen's way of reassuring Yamada that he loves him and only him ne~ :P ♥

aahhh!! nyahahaaa!! nooooo i wouldn't want to have you get a heart attack! :O hahaa!! *hugs you to calm down*~ =^O^= ♥

i love your comments!! hehee~~~ thank you for reading again!! :DDD <333333

^-^
<3
(no subject) - andreecynthia on February 23rd, 2011 03:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ruizu_143 on May 16th, 2011 07:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - andreecynthia on May 18th, 2011 02:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ruizu_143 on July 23rd, 2011 09:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
tayarisatayarisa on February 22nd, 2011 10:45 pm (UTC)
Yamada stop being so jealous. everyone knows that Yuri love you, He keep confessing every single day.
Love the fic, really cute.
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on February 22nd, 2011 10:51 pm (UTC)
hahahaaaa!!! but he just couldn't help it~ :P ♥ but you're right ne, Chinen loves him with all his heart and Yamada just needed to be reminded that~ :P ♥
iyeeey!! i'm really happy you do! :DDDDDDD *huggles tight* =^O^= <3333

^-^
<3
(no subject) - tayarisa on February 22nd, 2011 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ruizu_143 on February 22nd, 2011 11:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tayarisa on February 22nd, 2011 11:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ruizu_143 on February 23rd, 2011 01:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tayarisa on February 23rd, 2011 02:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Tingketingke2104 on May 13th, 2011 06:38 am (UTC)
CUTENESS! <3
Took forever to read this but LOVE it. <3
Made me smile. :)
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on May 16th, 2011 07:35 pm (UTC)
IYEEEY! :DDDD ♥
ouh? hahahaaa :PP i'm glad you love it theeeen! :D <33333
hehee *smiles with you* :") ♥

^-^
<3
p.s. was this the fic you were on about on twitter? XDDD
(no subject) - tingke2104 on May 17th, 2011 02:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)